Steering Committee

Advisory Members

Program Chairs

  • Alex James [Artificial Intelligence]
  • Amin Zollanvari [Machine Learning]
  • Nazim Mir-Naziri [Mechatronics]
  • Nicolas Rognin [Imaging Systems]
  • Prashant Jamwal [Intelligent Systems]

Organizing Committee

Symposium General Chair

  • Alex James (Chair) Nazarbayev University [ apj@ieee.org ]

Awards Committee

  • Md. Hazrat Ali, Nazarbayev University
  • Dinesh Kumar, TataElxi R&D
  • Prashant Jamwal, Nazarbayev University

Discussion Panels Committee

  • Amin ZollanvariNazarbayev University
  • Nicolas Rognin, Nazarbayev University
  • Sherin Sugathan, Siemens

Industry Track Committee

  • Yevgeniya Kim, CAC, Nazarbayev University
  • Balaji Balasubramanium, TRDDC
  • Alexander V. Avdeev, Intel

Finance Chair

  • Ruslan Seidamatov, Nazarbayev University

Local Organising Committee 

  • Irina Fedorova
  • Olga Krestinskaya
  • Aigerim Tankimanova
  • Askhat Zhanbossinov

Technical Program Committee 

  • Mohammed ChadliUniversity of Picardie Jules Verne
  • Mayank Raj, IBM
  • Mohd Ashraf AhmadUniversiti Malaysia Pahang
  • Bernhard ZagarUniversity of Linz
  • Yoji YamatoNTT Corporation
  • Peter RoesslerUniversity of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien
  • Essaid SabirENSEM/UH2C
  • Mohammed KaabarWashington State University
  • Koushik SinhaQatar Computing Research Institute
  • Kamran ArshadUniversity of Greenwich
  • Oyekanlu EmmanuelBlekinge Institute of Technology
  • Athanasios KakarountasTechnological Educational Institute of Ionian Islands
  • Pedro Ramos, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Instituto Superior Técnico
  • Nikolaos BartzoudisCTTC
  • Xin Li, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Sarhan MusaPrairie View A&M University
  • Asif Iqbal, Athena Labs, Zayed University
  • Hassan Salehi fathabadiUniversity of Tehran
  • Janaína LemosUniversidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos
  • Chinmay Chakraborty, BITS Mesra
  • Brij GuptaNational Institute of Technology Kurukshetra
  • Sazzad HossainMIMOS Berhad
  • Roberto Herrera LaraNational Polytechnic School
  • Kakelli Anil Kumar, IIST 
  • Nattee PinthongRajabhat Rajanagarindra University
  • Jobin Varghese, Asianet
  • John AbeIstanbul Technical University
  • Osama Abu-SharkhPrincess Sumaya University For Technology
  • Rami HaddadGeorgia Southern University
  • David T. NguyenCollege of William and Mary
  • Wasiu Oduola, Prairie View A & M University
  • Mohsen PadashZanjan University
  • Dong ZhaoBeijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
  • Mohammad Khalily Dermany, Islamic Azad University
  • Javed Iqbal, Sarhad University of Science and Information Technology
  • Zhou LiqingWuhan University
  • Karim AljeboryAl Isra University
  • Belal Alshaqaqi, University of Science and Technology of Oran
  • Ramy AtawiaQueen's University
  • Krishna Battula, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kakinada
  • Neetirajsinh ChhasatiaCharusat University
  • George Dekoulis, Frederick University
  • Mohammadmehdi KafashanWashington University in St. Louis
  • Feng Lin, University at Buffalo
  • Mehdi MohammadkhaniPayame Noor University
  • Jun Qin, Southern Illinois University Carbondale
  • Sahil AggarwalUPTU
  • Abdelkrim Brahmi, ETS
  • Lei Guo, Northeastern University
  • Zhou Liqing, Wuhan University
  • Chunming Liu, T-Mobile USA
  • Xiaolin Ma, Wuhan University of Technology
  • Tarek Raissi, Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers
  • Hemal Shah, Ganpat Uni.
  • Rajeev Shrivastava, MPSIDC
  • Marek Wegrzyn, University of Zielona Góra
  • Bharat RawalPENN STATE ABINGTON
  • Ranjan Dash, College of Engineering and Technology
  • Neetirajsinh Chhasatia, Charusat University
  • Ram Saran, Defence Research and Development Organisation